Logo Logo

documenta 14 Teilnehmer_innen

Abounaddara

Akinbode Akinbiyi

Nevin Aladağ

Daniel García Andújar

Danai Anesiadou

Andreas Angelidakis

Aristide Antonas

Rasheed Araeen

Ariuntugs Tserenpil

Michel Auder

Alexandra Bachzetsis

Nairy Baghramian

Sammy Baloji

Arben Basha

Rebecca Belmore

Sokol Beqiri

Roger Bernat

Bili Bidjocka

Ross Birrell

Llambi Blido

Nomin Bold

Pavel Brăila

Geta Brătescu

Miriam Cahn

María Magdalena Campos-Pons & Neil Leonard

Vija Celmins

Banu Cennetoğlu

Panos Charalambous

Nikhil Chopra

Ciudad Abierta

Marie Cool Fabio Balducci

Anna Daučíková

Moyra Davey

Yael Davids

Agnes Denes

Manthia Diawara

Beau Dick (1955–2017)

Maria Eichhorn

Hans Eijkelboom

Bonita Ely

Theo Eshetu

Aboubakar Fofana

Peter Friedl

Guillermo Galindo

Regina José Galindo

Israel Galván, Niño de Elche & Pedro G. Romero

Pélagie Gbaguidi

Apostolos Georgiou

Yervant Gianikian & Angela Ricci Lucchi

Gauri Gill

Marina Gioti

Beatriz González

Douglas Gordon

Hans Haacke

Constantinos Hadzinikolaou

Irena Haiduk

Ganesh Haloi

Anna Halprin

Dale Harding

David Harding

Maria Hassabi

Edi Hila

Susan Hiller

Hiwa K

Olaf Holzapfel

Gordon Hookey

iQhiya

Sanja Iveković

Amar Kanwar

Romuald Karmakar

Andreas Ragnar Kassapis

Kettly Noël

Bouchra Khalili

Khvay Samnang

Daniel Knorr

Katalin Ladik

David Lamelas

Rick Lowe

Alvin Lucier

Ibrahim Mahama

Narimane Mari

Mata Aho Collective

Mattin

Jonas Mekas

Angela Melitopoulos

Phia Ménard

Lala Meredith-Vula

Gernot Minke

Marta Minujín

Naeem Mohaiemen

Hasan Nallbani

Joar Nango

Rosalind Nashashibi & Nashashibi/Skaer

Negros Tou Moria (Kevin Zans Ansong)

Otobong Nkanga

Emeka Ogboh

Olu Oguibe

Rainer Oldendorf

Pauline Oliveros (1932–2016)

Joaquín Orellana Mejía

Christos Papoulias

Véréna Paravel und Lucien Castaing-Taylor

Benjamin Patterson (1934–2016)

Dan Peterman

Angelo Plessas

Nathan Pohio

Pope.L

Postcommodity

Prinz Gholam

R. H. Quaytman

Abel Rodríguez

Tracey Rose

Roee Rosen

Lala Rukh

Arin Rungjang

Ben Russell

Georgia Sagri

Máret Ánne Sara

Ashley Hans Scheirl

David Schutter

Algirdas Šeškus

Nilima Sheikh

Ahlam Shibli

Zef Shoshi

Mounira Al Solh

Annie Sprinkle & Beth Stephens

Eva Stefani

K. G. Subramanyan (1924–2016)

Vivian Suter

El Hadji Sy

Sámi Artist Group (Britta Marakatt-Labba, Keviselie/Hans Ragnar Mathisen, Synnøve Persen)

Terre Thaemlitz

Piotr Uklański

Antonio Vega Macotela

Cecilia Vicuña

Annie Vigier & Franck Apertet (les gens d’Uterpan)

Wang Bing

Lois Weinberger

Stanley Whitney

Elisabeth Wild

Ruth Wolf-Rehfeldt

Ulrich Wüst

Zafos Xagoraris

Sergio Zevallos

Mary Zygouri

Artur Żmijewski

 


Stephen Antonakos (1926–2013)

Arseny Avraamov (1886–1944)

Étienne Baudet (ca. 1638–1711)

Franz Boas (1858–1942)

Lucius Burckhardt (1925–2003)

Abdurrahim Buza (1905–1986)

Vlassis Caniaris (1928–2011)

Sotir Capo (1934–2012)

Cornelius Cardew (1936–1981)

Ulises Carrión (1941–1989)

Agim Çavdarbasha (1944–1999)

Jani Christou (1926–1970)

Chryssa (1933–2013)

Andre du Colombier (1952–2003)

Bia Davou (1932–1996)

Ioannis Despotopoulos (1903–1992)

Thomas Dick (1877–1927)

Maria Ender (1897–1942)

Forough Farrokhzad (1935–1967)

Tomislav Gotovac (1937–2010)

Nikos Hadjikyriakos-Ghika (1906–1994)

Oskar Hansen (1922–2005)

Sedje Hemon (1923–2011)

Tshibumba Kanda Matulu (1947–1981 disappeared)

Kel Kodheli (1918–2006)

Spiro Kristo (1936–2011)

KSYME-CMRC (founded 1979)

Maria Lai (1919–2013)

George Lappas (1950–2016)

Ernest Mancoba (1904–2002)

Oscar Masotta (1930–1979)

Pandi Mele (1939–2015)

Benode Behari Mukherjee (1904–1980)

Krzysztof Niemczyk (1938–1994)

Ivan Peries (1921–1988)

David Perlov (1930–2003)

André Pierre (1915–2005)

Dimitris Pikionis (1887–1968)

Anne Charlotte Robertson (1949–2012)

Erna Rosenstein (1913–2004)

Scratch Orchestra (1969–1974)

Allan Sekula (1951–2013)

Foto Stamo (1916–1989)

Gani Strazimiri (1915–1993)

Władysław Strzemiński (1893–1952)

Alina Szapocznikow (1926–1973)

Yannis Tsarouchis (1910–1989)

Lionel Wendt (1900–1944)

Basil Wright (1907–1987)

Andrzej Wróblewski (1927–1957)

Iannis Xenakis (1922–2001)

Androniqi Zengo Antoniu (1913–2000)

Pierre Zucca (1943–1995)

documenta 14

Athen, Griechenland
8. April - 16. Juli 2017

Kassel, Deutschland
10. Juni - 17. September 2017

Künstlerischer Leiter: Adam Szymczyk

Team von Kuratoren, Beratern, Assistenten

Etwa 200 Teilnehmer_innen

documenta 14, 2017

Zurück nach oben